Privacy policy EN

PRIVACY POLICY

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.

This information is provided – also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 –  to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by “Mode Liana S.A.S.” via electronic networks as from the following address: “http://www.modeliana.com” which corresponds to the home page of our website.

The information provided only applies to “Mode Liana S.A.S.” website and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

The information provided is also based on the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001, which was adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European data protection authorities within the Working Party set up under Article 29 of European Directive 95/46/EC in order to lay down minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online – especially with regard to arrangements, timing and contents of the information to be provided by data controllers to users visiting web pages for whatever purpose.

DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.

The data controller is “Mode Liana S.A.S.” con sede in Via F.lli Bandiera, 8 rosso – 50137 Firenze

PLACE WHERE DATA IS PROCESSED

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out by technical staff in charge, or else by persons tasked with such maintenance activities as may be necessary from time to time.

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website.

DATA PROVIDED VOLONTARILY BY USER

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message.

Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.

COOKIES

On our website, www.modeliana.com, we use the following cookies:

  • Google Analytics,  a service of web analysis provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). The informations generated by cookies about the use of the website will be sent and deposited in the servers of Google United States. Google will use these informations to track your uses of our website. Google could even send the informations to a third parts. You can refuse to use cookies selecting the appropriate configuration on you browser but it could impede you to use all the function of our website.

DATA TREATMENTS

The users are free to provide us personal datas requested in the contact form.

Personal data are treated by automatic instrument for the necessary time to accomplish the users requests.

We adopt specifics security measures to prevent unauthorizied uses and lost of data.

RIGHTS OF THE PERSONS INVOLVED

In accordance with the article 7 of d.lgs. 196/2003 all the users have the right to ask the cancellation or corrections of their datas.

The requests must be sent to:

– info@modeliana.com

– or via post service at: MODE LIANA S.A.S. – Via F.lli Bandiera, 8 rosso I-50137 Firenze

Back to Home